Contact Us



TrioTel Communications, Inc.

330 South Nebraska Street
PO Box 630
Salem, SD 57058
Office: (605) 425-2238
Fax: (605) 425-2712
1-800-242-1925
customerservice@triotel.net

The entire contents of this website are protected under the United States copyright laws. You may print and download portions of materials from this website for your own internal, noncommercial use. For any other copying, distribution, transmission or publication of any website material, you must have the express prior written consent of TrioTel Communications, Inc. The name, logo, and all related products and service names, marks, and slogans are property of TrioTel Communications, Inc. Your misuse of these marks or any other content on this website is strictly prohibited.
Notification of Potential Copyright Infringement - TrioTel Communications, Inc. complies with the Online Copyright Infringement Liability Limitation Act of 1998. Claims of copyright infringement should be sent to TrioTel as follows: TrioTel Communications, Inc. Attn: Bryan Roth PO Box 630 Salem, SD 57058.


Contact Our Business Office at (605) 425-2238


Click On An Image To Enlarge


TrioTel Internet Tech Support:


Alexandria 239-9610
Canova 523-9610
Clayton 825-9610
Emery 449-9610
Salem 425-9610
Spencer 246-9610
Winfred 485-9610
Toll Free 888-512-1967



To report a Trouble or Service Outage after hours:
Call TrioTel at 425-2238
Press 3 for Internet issues
Press 4 for TV issues
Press 5 for telephone issues
Leave your name, telephone number, address, a detailed description of the problem, and a call back number (if available).
A technician will be in touch shortly.



Contact TrioTel Communications, Inc.
First Name: * 
Last Name: * 
Address: * 
City: * 
State: * 
Phone:: * 
Email Address: * 
Inquiry: * 
South Dakota Website Design and Development